Nominaties

Dit zijn de nominaties en de winnaars van de Dutch Live Entertainment Production Awards 2018

 

 

Favorite Show Company         

Frontline Rigging & Motion
Interstage
Stageco Nederland

 

Favorite Site Company

All Areas
Amdyte
Mojo Barriers

 

Favorite Service Company
In2event
Livecrowd
Pieter Smit

Favorite Production Company

Alda Events
LiveLane
Xsaga

 

Favorite Technical Production company

Dutch 7
Mojo Concerts
The Production Factory

 

Favorite Venue

Hedon
Het Klokgebouw
Tivoli Vredenburg

Bart Clement Award for favorite creative person 

Ad de Haan
Tjeerd Oosterhuis
Sander Reneman
Gert-Jan Schreuder

 

Production of the Year

The Analogues in de Ziggodome
SpaceXperience
Ashtonia

 

Rookie of the Year 

Janine Bond
Bas Knappers

 

Dit waren de nominaties Dutch Live Entertainment Production Awards 2017

Favourite Show Company
  • Ampco Flashlight Rental
  • Switch Concepts
  • InterStage
Favourite Site Company
  • Mojo Barriers
  • The Powershop
  • PoPa Lichtmasten
Favourite Service Company
  • The Security Company
  • Pieter Smit
  • Loc7000
Favourite Production Company
  • Friendly Fire
  • Wink
  • RTL Live Entertainment
Favourite Technical Production Company
  • Sightline Productions
  • Unlimited Productions
  • Livetime Productions
Favourite Venue
  • Ziggo Dome
  • AFAS Live
  • 013
Favourite Person
  • Willem Westermann
  • Scal Langelaan
  • Wienand Heinink
  • Job Bakker
The Bart Clement Award for Favourite Creative Person
  • Sander Reneman
  • Jeroen ten Brinke
  • Ad de Haan
Production of the Year
  • TING!
  • 400 jaar VOPAK
  • The Next Web Conference 2016
Special Achievement Award
  • Duncan Stutterheim

De nominaties voor de tweede editie op 11 april 2016 waren als volgt:

Favourite Show Company
  • Faber Audiovisuals
  • Ampco Flashlight Rental
  • Stageco
  • Stagebrothers
Favourite Site Company
  • Mojo Barriers
  • Neptunus
  • The Powershop
Favourite Service Company
  • The Security Company
  • Garden Party
  • The Food Line-up
  • Pieter Smit
Favourite Production Company
  • Modestus Management
  • Friendly Fire
  • Tribe Company
  • Xsaga
Favourite Technical Production Company
  • Production World
  • Sightline Productions
  • Unlimited Productions
Favourite Venue
  • Ziggo Dome
  • GelreDome
  • Westergasfabriek
Favourite Person
  • Carmelita Hoogvliets
    Who’s Your Mama
  • Bolke Burnaby Lautier
    United
  • Jack Smale
    Motion Business
  • Herman Braakman
    Black Hole Sun Productions
The Bart Clement Award for Favourite Creative Person
  • Ronald van den Bersselaar
    BEEO
  • Bart van Rooy
    BigVis
  • Sander Reneman
    250K
Production of the Year
  • The Flying Dutch
  • SAIL Amsterdam
  • Concert at SEA
Special Achievement Award
  • Jan Smeets

De nominaties van de eerste editie op 13 april 2015 waren als volgt:

Favourite Rental Company
  • Ampco Flashlight Rental
  • Rent-All
  • Triple Showtechniek
Favourite Service Company
  • All Areas Rental & Sales
  • Airworks
  • Traffic Support
  • LOC7000
  • MTD
Favourite Production Company
  • The Production Factory
  • Backbone International
  • Sightline Productions
  • Stage Entertainment
Favourite Venue
  • Ahoy Rotterdam
  • Ziggo Dome
  • Westergasfabriek
Favourite Person
  • Marielle Hollander
    Amsterdam Arena
  • Hans van Amerongen
    Ahoy Rotterdam
  • Mike Duijndam
    TV & Event Support
Favourite Creative Person
  • Sander den Otter
    SDO Design
  • Gert-Jan Schreuder
    Look ‘n’ Feel
  • Jeroen ten Brinke
    Audio Design International
Production of the Year
  • Vrienden van Amstel LIVE!
  • The Passion
  • Sensation ‘Welcome to the Pleasuredome’
Special Achievement Award
  • JOHN MULDER